COOKIE-Richtlinien

We would like to inform you that we will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
- Tod’s S.p.A. 1st Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare (FM) - Italy. - dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com (Data Protectipon Officer:)
We would like to inform you that we will process your personal information (hereinafter: "Personal Information") in compliance with the provisions of the European Union (EU) Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter: “Regulation”) and any specific local rules related to the protection of Personal Information (including Australia's Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (hereinafter, "Privacy Act")).

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
Entity that holds Personal Information: Tod’s S.p.A., with registered office in 1, Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare FM – Italy (EU). Data Protectipon Officer:dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.
COOKIE-Richtlinien
Wir möchten Sie darauf hinweisen, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit den Bestimmungen der Verordnung (EU) 679/2016 (im Folgenden „Verordnung“) sowie spezifischen lokalen Vorschriften zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten verarbeiten werden.

Im Folgenden finden Sie alle Informationen, die mit den Verfahren zum Sammeln der Informationen verbunden sind, mittels Cookies und/oder anderen Kontrolltechnologien, die geliefert werden, wenn Sie unsere Webseite (nachfolgend „Webseite“) besuchen.

Die vorliegenden Datenschutzinformationen ergänzen die Allgemeinen Datenschutzinformationen auf der Webseite, Allgemeinen Datenschutzinformationen auf der Webseite
1. Was ist ein Cookie?
Cookies sind kurze Text-Snippets, die die von Ihnen besuchte Webseite an Ihr Gerät (PC, Tablet, Smartphone etc.) sendet, wo diese gespeichert und dann bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch zu derselben Webseite geleitet werden. Im Laufe des Webseitenbesuchs können Sie auf Ihrem Gerät auch Cookies erhalten, die von anderen Webseiten oder Webservern („Drittanbieter“) geschickt werden, die mit einigen Elementen versehen sein können, darunter Bilder, Karten, Töne, spezifische Links zu anderen Domainseiten, die auf unserer Webseite präsent sind.

Wir verweisen darauf, dass es Cookies ermöglichen, das Gerät zu identifizieren und wiederzuerkennen, das auf die Webseite zugreift, aber nicht wer es nutzt.
2. Welche Cookie-Typologien zu welchen Zwecken gibt es
Cookies werden verwendet, um das Surfen auf der Webseite zu erleichtern und die korrekte Nutzung zu garantieren, den Zugriff auf die Services zu begünstigen, die eine Authentifizierung erfordern, zu statistischen Zwecken, um zu erfahren, welche Bereiche der Webseite besucht worden sind, für eine optimale Verwaltung der Seiten und Werbeflächen, um Inhalte und Werbung gemäß der während Ihres Surfens getroffenen Auswahl zu liefern (Behavioral-Targeting mit personalisierten Inhalten).

Die verwendeten Cookies können:
 
  • a) Dauerhafte Cookies sein, die auf der Festplatte Ihres Geräts bis zu ihrem Ablauf gespeichert werden;
  • b) Sitzungs-Cookies sein, die nicht dauerhaft auf der Festplatte Ihres Geräts gespeichert werden. Die Cookies werden gelöscht, wenn der Browser geschlossen wird.


Darüber hinaus können Cookies von „Erstanbietern“((Eigentümer) oder von „Drittanbietern” sein.
3. Welche Arten von Cookies verwenden wir auf unserer Webseite?

A. Technische Cookies

Die Webseite verwendet Erstanbieter-Cookies, Sitzungs-Cookies und dauerhafte Cookies, um ein sicheres und effizientes Surfen und eine Nutzung der Funktionen der Webseite zu garantieren sowie die von der Webseite ausgeführten Services zu verbessern. Es handelt sich beispielsweise um Cookies, die es ermöglichen, die ausgewählte Sprache und das Land, von dem aus Sie sich mit der Webseite verbinden, zu erkennen. Da Sie diese Cookies bei einem neuen Zugriff wiedererkennen, müssen Sie Ihre Daten nicht jedes Mal von neuem eingeben. Wenn Sie beispielsweise Artikel in unserem Onlinestore ausgewählt, aber den Kaufprozess nicht abgeschlossen haben, können Sie den Kauf bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch der Webseite fortsetzen und abschließen. Die Funktions-Cookies dienen dazu, Ihre Surferfahrung zu verbessern.

Diese Cookies sind für das Funktionieren unserer Webseite erforderlich und können nicht deaktiviert werden, ohne die Funktionen der Webseite zu beeinträchtigen.

Derzeit verwenden wir auf unserer Webseite ausschließlich eigene Cookies (Erstanbieter).

 

B. Analytische Cookies (Drittanbieter)

Diese Cookies, die auch als Performance-Cookies (oder Leistungs-Cookies) bekannt sind, werden verwendet, um Daten bezüglich der Nutzungsarten der Webseite in anonymer und zusammengefasster Form zu sammeln, beispielsweise Daten, die mit dem Zugriff auf die Webseite verbunden sind, oder Daten, die mit den Herkunftswebseiten verbunden sind, um Statistiken zu den Surfmodalitäten oder zur Effizienz von Werbekampagnen zu erstellen, oder Daten, die mit etwaigen technischen Problemen verbunden sind, die während des Surfens auf unserer Webseite aufgetreten sind.

Alle Informationen, die von dieser Cookie-Art gesammelt werden, liegen in zusammengefasster Form vor. Identifizierungsdaten, die auf Sie zurückzuführen sind, werden nicht gesammelt.

Diese Cookies werden von Drittanbietern kontrolliert. Wir bitten Sie daher die entsprechenden Richtlinien einzusehen, um deren Funktionsweisen zu verstehen
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing- und Profilierungs-Cookies

Die Webseite verwendet diese Drittanbieter-Cookies, um die Präferenzen zu vermerken, die während jedes Besuchs erhoben werden und um auf diese Weise Kundenprofile zu erstellen, die es ermöglichen, Informationen gemäß Ihren Präferenzen und Interessen zu versenden. So ist es beispielsweise möglich, die Produkte, die Sie suchen, schneller zu visualisieren, oder Ihnen Artikel anzubieten, die denen ähnlich sind, die Sie sich vorher angesehen haben. Diese Cookies dienen dazu, dass unsere kommerziellen Angebote angezeigt werden, auch wenn Sie Partner-Webseiten besuchen (Retargeting).

Diese Cookies werden von Drittanbietern kontrolliert. Wir bitten Sie daher, die entsprechenden Richtlinien einzusehen, um ihre Funktionsweisen zu verstehen.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


Im Bereich der Marketing- und Targeting-Cookies verwenden wir zudem Flash-Cookies und Pixel-Tags:
 
  • Flash-Cookies: Um Ihre Präferenzen zu archivieren, können wir Local Shared Objects verwenden, die als Flash-Cookies bekannt sind. Die Menge und Art der mittels Flash-Cookies gesammelten Informationen unterscheidet sich von der der HTML-Cookies, die vom Browser verwendet werden. Ebenso unterscheiden sich die Funktionsarten dieser Cookies. Die Steuerungsinstrumente der in den Browsern verfügbaren Cookies können die Flash-Cookies nicht entfernen, wie im Paragraf „Verwaltung der mit den Cookies verbundenen Präferenzen“ erläutert wird.
    Um die Flash-Cookies zu deaktivieren, müssen Sie die Steuerungsinstrumente der Flash Player-Einstellungen auf der Macromedia Webseite verwenden.

  • Pixel-Tags: Wenn Sie der Verwendung von Tracking-Technologien und/oder Technologien zur Erstellung von Benutzerprofilen zugestimmt haben, können wir für die Mitteilungen, die wir Ihnen zuschicken, auch andere Tracking-Technologien einsetzen (darunter Web-Beacons und Clear-Gifs). Der Zweck dieser Technologien liegt darin, von Fall zu Fall zu erfahren, ob sie die E-Mails geöffnet oder gelesen haben oder ob Sie durch Anklicken mit möglichen Links interagiert haben. Diese Informationen können sich mit anderen überschneiden und dazu beitragen, Ihnen Mitteilungen zuzuschicken, die auf Ihre Surf- und Einkaufserfahrung zugeschnitten sind.

 

D. Social-Media-Cookies

Unsere Webseite verwendet diese Cookies von „Drittanbietern“, um es Ihnen zu ermöglichen, mit den Social-Media (Facebook, Twitter …) zu interagieren und Webseitinhalte über diese sozialen Medien zu teilen. Sie dienen beispielsweise dazu, um die Wertschätzung unserer Produkte und/oder Marke zum Ausdruck bringen und Ihre Meinung innerhalb Ihrer Social-Community teilen zu können. Die Social-Media-Cookies sind nicht notwendig zum Surfen. Wir bitten Sie dennoch, die Richtlinien zum Datenschutz und zur Verwendung der Cookies der Sozialen Plattformen, bei denen Sie registriert sind, einzusehen.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Aufbewahrungsfristen von Cookies
Was die Cookies von „Drittanbietern“ betrifft, bitten wir Sie, die oben angegebenen Datenschutzrichtlinien einzusehen.
5. Verwaltung der mit den Cookies verbundenen Präferenzen

A. Annahmemodalitäten

Gemäß der kurzen, im Banner vorweggenommenen Mitteilung können Sie der Cookie-Verwendung auf vereinfachte Weise zustimmen:
 

  • - Klicken Sie auf die Taste „OK“;
  • - Schließen Sie das Banner über die Taste „X“;
  • - Scrollen Sie die Seite hinunter
  • - Klicken Sie auf ein beliebiges Element der Inhalte auf der Webseite.


Die Fortsetzung des Surfens ohne Auswahl einer spezifischen Zustimmungsverwaltung entspricht einer Zustimmung zur Verwendung aller Cookies.

 

B. Widerruf oder Erteilung der Zustimmung

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, jederzeit zu entscheiden, ob Sie die Verwendung von Cookies/Pixel-Tags bewilligen oder ablehnen:
 

  1. i. Ändern Sie die Einstellungen Ihres Browsers und wählen Sie, für welche Cookies Sie die Zustimmung widerrufen möchten. Um auf die Browser-Einstellungen zugreifen zu können, bitten wir Sie, die folgenden Verfahrensweisen einzusehen:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass die vollständige Deaktivierung der Cookies aus dem Browser die korrekte Funktionsweise einiger Abschnitte unserer Webseite beeinträchtigen könnte, wie das normale Surfen durch die Seiten, die Möglichkeit, Käufe in unserem Onlinestore auszuführen, den Verlust der Funktionen zur Personalisierung von Werbebotschaften, die während des Surfens präsentiert werden.
  2. ii. Widerrufen Sie die Zustimmung mittels dem „Opt-out-Verfahren“, das von Drittanbietern zur Verfügung gestellt wird (wo vorgesehen):
  3. iii. Verbinden Sie sich mit der Webseite http://youronlinechoices.com/, beschränkt auf die von der Plattform erfassten Services, beziehungsweise die mit dem Werbeprofiling verbundenen.

6. Für Informationen oder Kontakte
Verantwortlicher: TOD’S S.p.A. mit Gesellschaftssitz in 1, Via Filippo della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare (FM) - Italien. Datenschutzbeauftragten (DSB):dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.
Cookie Policy
We would like to inform you that we will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of ¬EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter: “Regulation”), of California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any specific local rules related to the protection of personal data.

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
Data Controller: Tod’s S.p.A., with registered office in 1, Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare (FM) - Italy. Data Protectipon Officer: dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.
Wunschliste

Melden sie sich bei ihrem kundenkonto an, um ihre lieblingsartikel anzusehen

Warenkorb0 Artikel