Cookie Policy

We would like to inform you that we will process your personal information (hereinafter: “personal data”) in compliance with the standards prescribed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the regulations thereunder (“PIPEDA”) as well as applicable provincial privacy legislation.

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
- Tod’s S.p.A. 1st Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare (FM) - Italy. - dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com (Data Protectipon Officer:)
We would like to inform you that we will process your personal information (hereinafter: "Personal Information") in compliance with the provisions of the European Union (EU) Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter: “Regulation”) and any specific local rules related to the protection of Personal Information (including Australia's Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (hereinafter, "Privacy Act")).

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
Entity that holds Personal Information: Tod’s S.p.A., with registered office in 1, Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare FM – Italy (EU). Data Protectipon Officer:dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.
クッキーポリシー
当社では、EU規則679/2016(以下「規則」といいます)の条項、及び個人データの保護に関連する現地固有のルールに従って、個人データ(以下「個人データ」又は「データ」といいます」)を処理することをお客様にお知らせします。

以下は、当社のウェブサイトを訪問することによって提供される情報(以下、「サイト」)から、クッキーの使用および/または代替の監視方法によって、お客様の個人データの収集に関連するすべての情報を説明します。

下記の個人情報保護方針は、一般的なウェブサイトの個人情報保護方針の一部です。以下に記載されていない詳細な情報が必要な場合はお問い合わせください。
1. クッキーについて
クッキーとは、当社のウェブサイトからお客様のデバイス(パソコン、タブレット、スマートフォンなど)に送信される小さな文字列のことで、今後の訪問中に同じサイトにリダイレクトされることを可能にするために記憶されます。ナビゲーション中、お客様のデバイスは他のウェブサイト、またはサーバー(「第三者」)からクッキーを受け取ることがあります。これらのクッキーは、当社のウェブサイト上に存在する画像、地図、音声、特定のページへのリンク、その他の領域など、さまざまな要素で構成されます。

クッキーを使用すると、サイトへのアクセス時にクッキーによってデバイスが識別および認識されるようになりますが、そのデバイスを使用している人を識別することはできません。
2. クッキーの種類と使用目的
クッキーは、ナビゲーション中に送信されたすべての要求に一致するコンテンツおよびマーケティングを提供するために(たとえば、動的創造性を備えた行動広告)、ウェブサイト上でのアクセスとナビゲーションを可能にし、サイトの正しい機能を支援し、統計目的のための認証サービスへのアクセスを容易にし、サイトのどの領域にアクセスしたかを理解し、ページおよびマーケティング活動をよりしっかりと管理します。

クッキーには:
 
  • a) 永続的で、期限が切れるまでデバイスのハードディスクに保存されるものがあります。
  • b) セッション型で、デバイスのハードディスクに保存されず、インターネットブラウザを閉じると削除されるものがあります。


さらに、クッキーには(ウェブサイト自体からの)「第一者」、または「第三者からのもの」の形式であるものがあります。
3. 当サイトで使用されているクッキーの種類

A. テクニカルクッキー

セッション型または永続型の第一者クッキーは、効率的なウェブサイトのナビゲーションと機能を有効にして、サイトで提供されるサービスをさらに向上させるように機能します。たとえば、これらの種類のクッキーを使用すると、選択した言語や、接続したい国でのナビゲーションを正しく認識できます。さらにこれらのクッキーは、サイトをナビゲートする時に、お客様がサイトにアクセスするたびに自分の個人情報を入力する必要なしに認識します。たとえば、商品を選択して買い物かごに追加した後に、その時点で購入を完了しないことを選択した場合、かごの詳細が保存される場合があります。そして近い将来再びお客様がサイトにアクセスした時にそのプロセスを続けることを可能にします。全体的に、機能的なクッキーはお客様のナビゲーション経験を向上させる可能性をもたらします。

これらのクッキーは当社のウェブサイトに完全にアクセスするために必要であり、サイトの正しい機能を損なわずに無効にすることはできません。

現在、当社はウェブサイト上で当社独自( 「第一者」)のクッキーを排他的に使用しています。

 

B. 分析クッキー(第三者のもの)

本ウェブサイトは、サイトの使用に関する情報を収集するためだけに、これらの「第三者」のクッキーを使用します。パフォーマンスクッキー(またはサービス)とも呼ばれるこれらのクッキーは、匿名情報を収集し、本サイトの使用に関連して、例えば、ナビゲーションの使用やマーケティングキャンペーンの有効性に関する統計を作成するための、サイトへのアクセスに関連するデータ、またはサイトの出所に関連するデータなどを集約するために使用されます。

このタイプのクッキーから収集されたすべての情報は集約されているため、その情報が誰から、そしてどこから来たのかは識別できません。

これらのクッキーは第三者によって管理されているため、それらがどのように機能するかをよりよく理解するために、それぞれのプライバシーポリシーをご覧になることをお勧めします。
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. マーケティングおよび消費者プロファイリングクッキー

本サイトは、各訪問中に選択された関連性のある嗜好に注釈を付ける目的でのみ第三者からのこれらのクッキーを使用し、消費者の興味に応じて消費者プロフィールを作成し、お客様に適切かつ正確な資料を送信する場合があります。これにより、お客様の探している商品にアクセスしやすくなったり、以前に表示した商品に基づいて似たような商品を提供したりできます。これらのクッキーは、パートナーサイトにアクセスした場合でも、お客様が当社から送信されたコマーシャルコンテンツを閲覧できるようにするために機能します(リターゲティング)。

これらのクッキーは第三者によって管理されているため、それらがどのように機能するかを理解するために、それぞれの個人情報保護方針をご覧になることをお勧めします。
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


マーケティングおよびターゲティングクッキーの分野に関しては、フラッシュクッキーおよびピクセルタグを使用します。
 
  • フラッシュクッキー:お客様の設定を保存するために、フラッシュクッキーなどのローカル共有オブジェクトを使用することがあります。フラッシュクッキーによって収集される情報の量と種類は、ブラウザによって使用されるHTMLクッキーとは異なり、それらのクッキーの機能も異なります。ブラウザで利用可能なクッキーの管理に使用される方法は、「5項クッキー設定の管理」で示されているように、フラッシュクッキーを削除することはできません。

    フラッシュクッキーを無効にするには、サイト上のフラッシュプレイヤー設定の管理に使用される方法にアクセスする必要があります:Macromedia site.
  • ピクセルタグ:追跡技術やプロファイリングの使用に同意した場合は、当社はお客様に送るコミュニケーションのために他の追跡技術(例えばウェブビーコン、クリアGIFなど)を送信することがあります。これらの技術の目的は、Eメールを開いたか、リンクをクリックしたかなど、どの方法でリンクを操作したかを記録することです。この情報を他の種類と組み合わせることで、サイト上でのナビゲーションおよび購入の経験に合わせて調整された、最適なコミュニケーションをユーザーに提供することができます。

 

D. ソーシャルネットワーククッキー

当社のウェブサイトでは、ソーシャルネットワーク(Facebook、Twitterなど)との統合性を高めるため、特に上記のソーシャルネットワークを介して本サイトのコンテンツを共有するために、これらの「第三者」のクッキーを使用しています。これらは紹介的なもので、例えば、お客様が当社の製品やブランドに対して感謝や関心を表し、ソーシャルコミュニティの中で考えを共有することを可能にします。ソーシャルネットワーククッキーは、適格なサイトのナビゲーションには必要ありません。そのため、ソーシャルメディアプラットフォームのクッキーの使用に関する詳細な情報、お客様が購読しているもののクッキー、およびそれらの相対的なプライバシーポリシーをご覧ください。
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. クッキーの保存期間
「第三者」のクッキーについては、前述のとおり、個人情報保護方針をご覧になることをお勧めします。
5. クッキー設定の管理

A. 承認方法s

本サイトの簡単なバナーポップアップに示されているように、下記に記載されている形式でクッキーの使用に対する同意を与えることができます。
 

  • - [OK]ボタンをクリックする。
  • - バナーを「X」で閉じる。
  • - ページをスクロールする。
  • - サイト上の任意のページの任意のコンテンツ要素をクリックする。


特定の同意管理設定を選択せずにサイトのナビゲートを続けると、サイトが利用可能なすべてのクッキーを使用することを許可すると見なされます。

 

B. 同意の撤回または提供

いつでも、クッキー/ピクセルタグの使用を承認するか、または承認を拒否するかどうか選択できます。
 

  1. i. どのクッキーから同意を撤回するか選択して、ブラウザの設定を変更します。お使いのブラウザの設定にアクセスするには、以下の手順をご覧ください。

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    すべてのブラウザクッキーの使用を完全に無効にすることを選択した場合、当社サイトの通常のページナビゲーション、当社のウェブショップでの購入を完了する可能性、およびナビゲーション中のターゲットマーケティングおよびメッセージへのアクセスの損失など、当社のウェブサイトの正しい機能を損なう可能性があります。
  2. ii. 第三者から提供される特定の「オプトアウト」手続きを通じて同意を撤回する場合(必要な場合)
  3. iii. サイトhttp://youronlinechoices.com/に接続し、そのプラットフォームでのサービスを制限した時点で、消費者プロファイリング/マーケティング上でその行動が実行されます。

6. 詳細および連絡先
お客様の個人データを扱う個人情報取扱事業者は、1, Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare FM - Italy (EU) に登記上の事務所を有するTod's S.p.A.です。 データ保護責任者(DPO): dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com
Cookie Policy
We would like to inform you that we will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of ¬EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter: “Regulation”), of California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any specific local rules related to the protection of personal data.

The following will explain all information relevant to the collection of your personal data, by the use of cookies and/or alternative monitoring methods, from the information supplied by visiting our Website, (from hereon, “Site”).

The following Privacy Policy is part of General Website Privacy Policy, to which we refer you, should you require any further information that isn’t described here below.
1. What is a Cookie?
Cookies are small strings of text that are sent from our website to your device (personal computer, tablet, smartphone, etc), and are memorized in order to enable you to be redirected back to the same Site, during any future visits. During navigation, your device may receive cookies from other websites or severs (“third parties”), of which are made up of different elements, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific page links and other dominions, as present on our website.

We’d like to make it clear that cookies allow a device to be identified and recognised as they access the site, however they cannot identify the person using that device.
2. Types of Cookies and Purpose for Use
Cookies work to enable access and navigation on a website and to assist the correct function of that site, facilitating access to authentication services for statistical purposes, to understand which areas of the site have been visited and better manage pages and marketing activities; to supply content and marketing that matches any requests sent during navigation (e.g. behavioural advertising with dynamic creativity).

Cookies may be:
 
  • a) persistent, where they are stored on your device’s hard disk until they expire;
  • b) sessional, where they are not stored on your device’s hard disk and will be deleted when you close your internet browser.


Furthermore, Cookies may be in the form of “first party”(from the website itself), or “come from third parties”.
3. What types of Cookies are used on our Site?

A. Technical Cookies

First party cookies, sessional or persistent, work to enable efficient website navigation and function, further improving the services supplied on that same site. These types of Cookies, for example, allow the correct recognition of selected languages and countries of navigation that you wish to connect too. Furthermore, these Cookies recognize you when you navigate the site, without requiring you to insert your personal information each time you access it. For example, if you have selected items to add to your Shopping Bag, yet you have chosen not to complete the purchase at that moment in time, they may store your bag details, enabling you to continue the process once you access the site again in the near future. Overall, functional cookies introduce the possibility of improving your navigational experience.
These cookies are necessary to fully access our website and cannot be deactivated, without compromising the correct function of that same site.
Currently, we exclusively use our own cookies on our website (“first party”).

 

B. Analytical Cookies (from third parties)

The website uses these Cookies, from “third parties” only, in order to collect information on the use of the Site.
These Cookies, also known as performance cookies (or service), are used to collect anonymous information and aggregate it in relation to the use of the Site, for example, data related to Site access, or data related to site origin, in order to create statistics on navigational use or the efficacy of marketing campaigns, furthermore, data related to the eventual technical difficulties encountered during navigation on our Site.
All information collected from this type of cookie, is aggregated and therefore cannot identify from who or where that information came from.
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to better understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Analytics Google Analytics Privacy Policy Google Analytics Opt-Out
Vivocha Vivocha Privacy Policy N/A*

 

C. Marketing and Consumer Profiling Cookies

The Site uses these Cookies, solely from third parties, in order to annotate the relevant preferences selected during each visit made, creating your consumer profile where relevant and accurate material may be sent to you, regarding your consumer interests. This allows you to better access the products that you are looking for, or to offer you similar items based on the products that you have previously viewed. These Cookies work to allow you to view commercial content that we send you, even when you visit any partner sites (retargeting).
These Cookies are controlled by third parties, therefore we invite you to view their respective privacy policies, in order to understand how they work.
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Google Ads Google Ads Google Ads Opt-Out
Barilliance Barilliance Privacy Policy N/A*
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Criteo Criteo Privacy Policy Criteo Opt-Out
TradeDoubler TradeDoubler Privacy Policy TradeDoubler Opt-Out
Conversant Conversant Privacy Policy Conversant Opt-Out
SaleCycle SaleCycle Privacy Policy N/A*


With reference to the field of Marketing and Targeting Cookies, we use Flash cookies and Pixel Tags:
 
  • Flash cookie:in order to store your preferences, we may use local shared objects, such as Flash cookies. The amount and type of information collected by Flash cookies is different with respect to HTML Cookies, used by the browser, in the same way the function of those cookies is different. The instruments used for the management of cookies available on the browser are not able to remove Flash cookies, as indicated in paragraph “5. Management of Cookie preferences”.

    To disable Flash cookies, you will need to access instruments used for the management of Flashplayer setttings on the Macromedia site.
  • Pixel Tags:where you have granted consent to the use of tracking technology and/or profiling, we may use other tracking technologies (for example, web beacons, clear gifs) for the communication we send to you. The purpose of these technologies may, from time to time, record if you have opened an email or you have interacted with any links, for example, by clicking on them. This information may be combined with other types, to contribute to providing you with the best suited communications, calibrated to your navigational and purchasing experiences on the Site.

 

D. Social Network Cookies

Our website uses these “third party” cookies, in order to better integrate you on social networks (Facebook, Twitter,....) and in particular, to share content from the Site, via the above mentioned social networks. The are introductory, for example, they can be used to allow you to express your appreciation and interest in our products and/or our Brands, and to share your thoughts within your own social community. Social network cookies are not required for correct site navigation. We therefore invite you to view further information related to the use social media platform cookies, those to which you have subscribed, along with their relative privacy policies:
 

Cookie Privacy Policy Opt-Out
Facebook Facebook Privacy Policy Facebook Opt-Out
Google Plus Google Plus Privacy Policy Google Plus Opt-Out
LinkedIn LinkedIn Privacy Policy LinkedIn Opt-Out
Gmail Gmail Privacy Policy Gmail Opt-Out
Outlook Outlook Privacy Policy Outlook Opt-Out
Twitter Twitter Privacy Policy Twitter Opt-Out

4. Cookie Storage Period
Regarding “thirdparty” cookies, we invite you to view the Privacy Policies, as previously indicated.
5. Management of Cookie Preferences

A. Acceptance methods

As indicated in the brief, banner pop-ups on the Site, you may give your consent to the use of cookies in the described forms as below:
 

  • - clicking the “OK” button;
  • - closing the banner “X”;
  • - scrolling the page
  • - clicking on any content elements on any pages on the site.


By continuing the navigate the site without having selected a specific consent management preference, you allow the site to use all available cookies.

 

B. Withdrawing or Providing Consent

At any time, you may choose to accept, or refuse to accept, the use of cookies/pixel tag:
 

  1. i. Modifying the browser settings, by choosing which cookies to withdraw consent from. To access your browser settings, we invite you to view the following procedures, as indicated:

    - Chrome
    - Internet Explorer
    - Firefox
    - Safari
    - Opera

    We’d like to highlight that should you choose to completely disable the use of all browser cookies, this may compromise the correct function of our website, such as normal page navigation on our site, the possibility to complete purchases on our web-stores, and the loss of access to targeted marketing and messages during navigation.
  2. ii. withdrawing your consent through the specific “opt out” procedure made available to third parties (where required):
  3. iii. connecting to the site http://youronlinechoices.com/, restricting services on that platform, where, in that moment, consumer profiling/marketing activities take place.

6. For more information and Contact
Data Controller: Tod’s S.p.A., with registered office in 1, Via Filippo Della Valle, S. Elpidio a Mare (FM) - Italy. Data Protectipon Officer: dataprivacyofficer@todsgroup.com.
ウィッシュリスト

アカウントにアクセスして商品をご覧ください

ショッピングバッグ0 商品